Loading Events

← Back to Events

NSW Fencing Centre

+ Google Map
2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
http://www.nswfencing.org.au/

Upcoming Events

Events List Navigation

June 2017

School Championships U15 Foil

June 3
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Register Alternatively - Register by sending the entry form to [email protected] 2017 School Individual Entry Form U15 Men's Foil  8:00AM U15 Women's Foil 10:30AM

Find out more »

State Championships (GP) Cadet U17

June 4
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Register Participants Men's Foil  9:00AM Women's Epee  9:00AM Women's Foil  9:15AM Men's Epee 1:00PM Men's and Women's  Sabre 1:00PM

Find out more »

President’s Cup Veteran Foil

June 18
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Enter and Pay See Participants Men and Women Veteran's begin at 9:00AM

Find out more »

Novice Challenge #2 / Novice Adult

June 18
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Enter and Pay See Participants Not suitable for fencers U/17   Male, Female Epee, Sabre 9:00 AM Male, Female Foil 2:30 PM

Find out more »

Tony Dominguez Memorial Veteran Epee

June 18 @ 1:00 PM
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Enter and Pay See Participants Male, Female Epee 1:00 PM

Find out more »

Novak Sabre / Veteran

June 18 @ 2:30 PM
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Enter and Pay See Participants Men and Women 2:30PM start

Find out more »

Mini Series #1 Epee U7 U9 U11 U13

June 24
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Register Boys and Girls     Under 11     Epee     9:00 AM Boys and Girls     U7, U9, Under 13       Epee     11:00 AM

Find out more »

School Championships Epee, Sabre U15

June 24
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Register Now Alternatively - Register by sending the entry form to [email protected] 2017 School Individual Entry Form 2017 School Team Entry Form Boys and Girls Under 15 Sabre start at 8:00AM Boys and Girls Under 15 Epee start at 8:00AM

Find out more »

Mini Series #1 U13 Club Teams (GP)

June 24 @ 8:00 AM
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Register Boy's and Girls    U13     Foil     8:00AM

Find out more »

Referee Clinic

June 24 @ 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

"School, Club & Beginner" referee course - FOIL

Find out more »

Mini Series #1 Foil Sabre U7 U9 U11 U13 (GP)

June 25
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Register Boy's and Girl's U7, U13 Foil 9:00 AM Boy's and Girl's U7 Sabre 10:30 AM Boy's and Girl's U9 Sabre 11:30 AM Boy's and Girl's U11  Foil 11:30 AM Boy's and Girl's U11 Sabre 1:00 PM Boy's and Girl's U9 Foil 2:00 PM Boy's and Girl's U13 Sabre 2:30 PM

Find out more »

Mini Series #1 U13 Club Epee Sabre Teams (GP)

June 25 @ 4:30 PM
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Register Boy's and Girls    U13     Epee, Sabre     4:30 PM

Find out more »
July 2017

School Fencing Camp

July 12 - July 14
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Register Now   Suitable for School fencers and beginners

Find out more »

School Championships U15 Foil Teams

July 29
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Boy's  U15  Foil  Team  8:00AM Girl's  U15  Foil  Team  10:30AM Register by sending the entry form to [email protected] 2017 School Team Entry Form

Find out more »

Referee Clinic

July 29 @ 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

"School, Club & Beginner" referee course - EPEE & SABRE

Find out more »

ABC #2 / U13 Foil

July 29 @ 11:00 AM
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Register/Pay See Participants Alternatively - Register by sending the entry form to [email protected] 2017 School Individual Entry Form

Find out more »
August 2017

ABC #1 Epee, Sabre U13

August 5
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Register/Pay Boys' and Girls' Sabre  8:00AM Boys' and Girls' Epee  10:30AM

Find out more »

School Championships Senior Foil Teams

August 5
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

**Important Time Correction Register by sending the entry form to [email protected] 2017 School Team Entry Form Girl's  Senior  Foil  Team  8:00AM Boy's Senior  Foil  Team  10:30AM

Find out more »

School Team Premiership U15/M Foil 4

August 5 @ 7:45 AM
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

**Important Time Correction Under 15,  Mens Foil Register by email to [email protected] 2017 School Team Entry Form

Find out more »

City of Sydney / Allyson Schofield Open

August 6
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

  Men Foil 9:00 AM Women Epee 9:00 AM Women Foil 9:15 AM Men Epee 1:00 PM   Men and Women Sabre 1:00 PM

Find out more »

ABC #2 / U13 Epee Sabre

August 12
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Register/Pay See Participants Male, Female Sabre 8:00 AM Male, Female Epee 11:00 AM

Find out more »

School Championships Foil Teams U13

August 12
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Register by sending the entry form to [email protected] 2017 School Team Entry Form Boy's U13 Foil Team begin at 8:00AM Girl's U13 Foil Team begin at 10:30AM

Find out more »

ABC #2 U13 Epee Sabre

August 12
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Register/Pay See Participants Boy's and Girl's     U13    Sabre    8:00AM Boy's and Girl's     U13    Epee    11:00AM  

Find out more »

School Team Premiership U15/M Foil 5

August 12 @ 7:45 AM
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Under 15,  Mens Foil Register by email to [email protected] 2017 School Team Entry Form

Find out more »

State Championships (GP) Junior Championships / Club Teams U15

August 13
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

State U15 Club Team Championships Boy's and Girl's U15 Epee, Sabre 9:00 AM Boy's and Girl's U15 Foil 1:00 PM State Junior Championship Men and Women Junior U20 Foil 9:00 AM Men and Women Junior U20 Epee, Sabre 1:00 PM

Find out more »

School Championships / Sabre, Epee Teams

August 19
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Register by sending the entry form to [email protected] 2017 School Team Entry Form Boy's and Girl's U13, U15, Senior Sabre 8:00 AM   Boy's and Girl's U13, U15, Senior Epee 10:00 AM

Find out more »

ABC #3 – U/13 Foil

August 19
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Register/Pay See Participants Boy's and Girl's Foil start at 8:00AM Boy's and Girl's Sabre Epee  TBA

Find out more »

School Team Premiership U15/M Foil 6

August 19 @ 7:45 AM
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Under 15,  Mens Foil Register by email to [email protected] 2017 School Team Entry Form

Find out more »

Referee Clinic

August 19 @ 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

"School, Club & Beginner" referee course - FOIL

Find out more »

City of Sydney / Allyson Schofield Veteran

August 20
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Register Participants City of Sydney Veteran Men, Women Foil 9:00AM Men, Women Epee 1:00PM   Allyson Schofield Veteran Sabre Men, Women Sabre 2:30PM  

Find out more »

Novice Challenge #3 / Novice Adult

August 20
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Enter and Pay See Participants Not suitable for fencers U/17   Male, Female Epee, Sabre 9:00 AM Male, Female Foil 2:30 PM

Find out more »

AFC #3 Open / U23 National Sabre Championships

August 25 - August 28
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

AFC3 Preliminary Schedule download Important: New format In order to ensure the most efficient use of piste space and to reduce waiting time during events, the AFF has implemented a new scheduling system. The following schedule specifies the date and starting time slot (morning or afternoon) for each event. The specific starting time for each event will be published one week before the competition, once the actual number of entries is known. Note: AM – Indicates that the event will…

Find out more »
September 2017

School Team Premiership U15/M Foil 7

September 9 @ 7:45 AM
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Under 15,  Mens Foil Register by email to [email protected] 2017 School Team Entry Form

Find out more »
October 2017

State Championships (GP) / U23

October 1
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Fencers compete for 3rd place Men, Women Sabre 1:00 PM Men, Women Foil 9:00 AM Men Women Epee 1:00 PM 9:00 AM

Find out more »

School Fencing Camp

October 4 - October 6
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Suitable for School fencers and beginners

Find out more »

Sydney Olympic Cup U15

October 8
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Boy's, Girl's       Foil         9:00AM Boy's, Girl's       Sabre     9:00AM Boy's, Girl's       Epee      11:30AM

Find out more »

Mini Series #2 U11 Teams (GP)

October 14
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

  All weapons begin at 8AM

Find out more »

Sydney Olympic Cup U13

October 14 - October 15
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Saturday, 14 October  2017 Boy's, Girl's Epee 8:00 AM Sunday, 15 October  2017 Boy's, Girl's Foil 9:00 AM Boy's, Girl's Sabre 2:30 PM

Find out more »

Mini Series # 2 (GP) Individual U7 U9 U11 and U11 Teams

October 14 - October 15
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

  14/10/2017 Boy's and Girl's U11 Teams Foil, Epee, Sabre 8:00 AM Boy's and Girl's U11 Epee 10:30 AM Boy's and Girl's U7, U9 Epee 11:30 AM   15/10/2017 Boy's and Girl's U7 Foil 9:00 AM Boy's and Girl's U7 Sabre 10:30 AM Boy's and Girl's U11 Foil 11:30 AM Boy's and Girl's U9 Sabre 11:30 AM Boy's and Girl's U11 Sabre 1:00 PM Boy's and Girl's U9 Foil 2:00 PM

Find out more »

Sydney Olympic Cup U/13 Epee (GP)

October 14 @ 8:00 AM
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Boy's and Girl's    Epee   8:00AM

Find out more »

Sydney Olympic Cup / U17

October 22
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

    Male, Female Foil 9:00 AM Female Epee 9:00 AM Male Epee 1:00 PM Male, Female Sabre 1:00 PM

Find out more »

State Club Teams Championships (GP) / Teams / Open

October 29
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

    Male, Female Sabre 1:30 PM Male, Female Epee 9:00 AM Male Foil 1:30 PM Female Foil 9:00 AM

Find out more »
November 2017

State Championships (GP) Open

November 5
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

    Men, Women Foil 9:00 AM Women Epee 9:00 AM Men Epee 1:00 PM Men, Women Sabre 1:00 PM

Find out more »

State Championships (GP) Open

November 12
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

    Male, Female Foil 9:00 AM Male, Female Sabre 11:00 AM Male, Female Epee 1:00 PM

Find out more »

Novice Championship #4 / Novice Adult / Veteran

November 12
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Enter and Pay See Participants Not suitable for fencers U/17   Male, Female Foil 9:00 AM Male, Female Sabre 11:00 AM Male, Female Epee 1:00 PM

Find out more »

State Championships Junior A (GP 2018)

November 19
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

    Men Foil 9:00 AM Female Epee 9:00 AM Female Foil 9:15 AM Men, Women Sabre 1:00 PM Men Epee 1:00 PM

Find out more »

NSW Gladiator

November 23 - November 26
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

School / State 2017 Koala Mini Challenge U7 U9 U11 U13 (GP)

November 24 - November 26
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

  11/24/17 Boy's and Girl's U/7 Foil Epee Sabre 4:45PM 11/25/17 Boy's and Girl's U/9 Foil 03:30PM Boy's U/11 Foil 12:30PM Girl's U/11 Foil 02:00PM Boy's U/13 Foil 09:00AM Girl's U/13 Foil 11:00AM 11/26/17 Boy's and Girl's U/9 11:45AM Boy's and Girl's U/11 11:45AM Boy's and Girl's U/13 Epee 09:00AM Boy's and Girl's U/9 U/13 Sabre 09:00AM Boy's and Girl's U/11 Sabre 11:45AM

Find out more »

NSW Preparation Camp U7-U13

November 24 @ 9:30 AM - 3:30 PM
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Friendship Cup Teams

November 26 - November 27
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

  26 November 2017 Under 13 Men, Women Epee, Sabre 12:00 PM Under 9 Men, Women Sabre 12:00 PM Under 11 Men, Women Epee, Sabre 2:00 PM Under 9 Men, Women Epee 2:00 PM   27 November 2017. Under 13 Men Foil 9:00 AM Under 11 Men, Women Foil 1:30 PM Under 13 Female Foil 1:30 PM Under 9 Men, Women Foil 3:30 PM

Find out more »
+ Export Events