Current Results and Rankings

This page shows results/rankings for NSW competitions. Exceptional results by NSW fencers at National or International competitions will be reported in the News and Information page of this website. Full lists of National/International results are available on the AusFencing and FIE websites.

 Age Category FOIL EPEE SABRE FOIL EPEE SABRE
Open Men’s Foil Men’s Epee Men’s Sabre Women’s Foil Women’s Epee Women’s Sabre
Veteran Men’s Foil Men’s Epee Men’s Sabre Women’s Foil Women’s Epee Women’s Sabre
Under 23 Men’s Foil Men’s Epee Men’s Sabre Women’s Foil Women’s Epee Women’s Sabre
Junior Men’s Foil Men’s Epee Men’s Sabre Women’s Foil Women’s Epee Women’s Sabre
Cadet Men’s Foil Men’s Epee Men’s Sabre Women’s Foil Women’s Epee Women’s Sabre
Under 15 Boy’s Foil Boy’s Epee Boy’s Sabre Girl’s Foil Girl’s Epee Girl’s Sabre
Under 13 Boy’s Foil Boy’s Epee Boy’s Sabre Girl’s Foil Girl’s Epee Girl’s Sabre
Under 11 Boy’s Foil Boy’s Epee Boy’s Sabre Girl’s Foil Girl’s Epee Girl’s Sabre
Under 9 Boy’s Foil Boy’s Epee Boy’s Sabre Girl’s Foil Girl’s Epee Girl’s Sabre
Under 7 Boy’s Foil Boy’s Epee Boy’s Sabre Girl’s Foil Girl’s Epee Girl’s Sabre

Club Grand Prix

2017 NSWFA Club Grand Prix Point Score Club Stats

 

2017 Roberta Nutt Shield Series

2017 Overall Boys Champion Schools Results
2017 Overall Girls Champion Schools Results

 

2017 School Boy’s U/15 Team Premiership

Results  (click week #)    1    2   3   4    5    6    7 Standings

 

COMPETITION RESULTS     2017

Event Name MENS FOIL MENS EPEE MENS SABRE WOMENS FOIL WOMENS EPEE WOMENS SABRE
Roberta Nutt Shield Men’s Foil Men’s Epee Men’s Sabre Women’s Foil Women’s Epee Women’s Sabre
Sydney Olympic Cup Junior U20 Junior U20 Junior U20 Junior U20 Junior U20 Junior U20
Roberta Nutt Shield- Under 13 mixed Under 13 mixed Under 13 Under 13 mixed Under 13 mixed Under 13
Roberta Nutt Shield Under 11 Under 11 mixed Under 11 Under 11 mixed
Roberta Nutt Shield Under 9 mixed Under 9 Under 9 mixed Under 9
Novice Challenge #1 Open Open Open Open Open Open
Season Opener Veteran Veteran Veteran Veteran Mixed Veteran Veteran Mixed
Season Opener Open Open Open Open Open Open
Marconi Cup Men’s Foil Open U15 U13 U11
Marconi Cup Women’s Foil Open U15 U13 U11
AJ Rae & RA White National School Team Qualifier SeniorTeams SeniorTeams Senior Teams Senior Teams
Tony Dominguez Memorial Open Open
Tony Dominguez Memorial Veteran Veteran
President’s Cup Open Open
President’s Cup Veteran
Novak’s cup Open Open
Novak’s cup Veteran
Mixed
Veteran
Mixed
School Championships  Senior  Senior Senior Senior Senior Senior
State Championships (GP) Under 15 Under 15 Under 15 Under 15 Under 15
State Championships (GP) Under 17 Under 17 Under 17 Under 17 Under 17 Under 17
School Championships Under 15 Under 15 Under 15
Mixed
Under 15 Under 15 Under 15
Mixed
State-School Mini Series#1 Under 7
Mixed
Under 7
Mixed
Under 7
Mixed
Under 7
Mixed
 State-School Mini Series#1 Under 9 Under 9 Under 9
 State-School Mini Series#1 Under 11
Mixed
Under 11 Under 11
Mixed
Under 11
State-School Mini Series#1 Under 13 Under 13 Under 13 Under 13 Under 13
Mini Series Club Teams Under 13
Mixed
Under 13
Mixed
Under 13
Mixed
Under 13
Mixed
School Championships Under 15 Foil Under 15 Teams Under 15 Teams
Event Name MENS FOIL MENS EPEE MENS SABRE WOMENS FOIL WOMENS EPEE WOMENS SABRE
City of Sydney Epee-Foil
Allyson Schofield Sabre
Vet-Mixed Veteran Vet-Mixed Vet-Mixed Veteran Vet-Mixed
State Championships (GP) Junior Junior Junior Junior Junior
State Championship Club Teams (GP) Under 15
Mixed
Under 15
Mixed
Under 15
Mixed
Under 15
Mixed
City of Sydney Epee-Foil
Allyson Schofield Sabre
Open Open Open Open Open Open
State Championships (GP) Under 23 Under 23 Under 23 Under 23 Under 23
State Championships Veteran Mixed Veteran Veteran Mixed Veteran Mixed Veteran Veteran Mixed
 Sydney Olympic Cup Under 13
Cadet(U17)
Under 13 Mixed
Cadet(U17) Mixed
Under 13 Mixed
Cadet(U17) Mixed
Under 13
Cadet(U17)
Under 13 Mixed
Cadet(U17) Mixed
Under 13 Mixed
Cadet(U17) Mixed
 State-School Mini Series #2 Under 11
Under 9
Under 11
Under 9
Under 7(Mixed)
Under 11
Under 9
Under 7
Under 11
Under 7 & 9 merged
Under 11
Under 7(Mixed)
Under 11
Under 9
Under 7
 Mini Series Competitions Club Teams Club Teams Club Teams Club Teams
State Championship Club Teams (GP) Open Open Open Open Open Open
State Championships (GP) Open Open Open Open Open Open