Loading Events

Event Category

Type

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Upcoming Events

Events List Navigation

March 2017

AFC#1 D.H. McKenzie incorporating the Australian Under 23 Epee Championships

March 25 - March 27
Yeronga High School, 154 Villa St
Yeronga, QLD 4104 Australia
+ Google Map

Yeronga State High School, Villa St. 25th – 27th  March 2017 Friday – 24th March Equipment Control will be open 18:00 – 20:00 17:00 Referee Seminar Saturday – 25th March Equipment Control will open one hour before each event. 08:45 Open Men’s Epee 10.15 Open Women’s Sabre 13:00 Veteran Epee 13:30 Australian U23 Women’s Epee Championship Sunday – 26th March Equipment Control will open one hour before each event. 08:45 Open Men’s Foil 10.15 Open Women’s Epee 13:00 Australian U23…

Find out more »
April 2017

World Fencing Championships Cadet U17 / Junior U20

April 1 - April 10
Bulgaria, Plovdiv, Tsar Boris III Obedinitel Blvd 37
Plovdiv, Bulgaria 4003
+ Google Map

Program 1 April 2017 Individual Cadet Men`s Sabre| Pools - ED-Table of 32-Final  Individual Cadet Women`s Epee| Pools - ED-Table of 32-Final 2 April 2017  Individual Cadet Women`s Sabre| Pools - ED-Table of 32-Final Individual Cadet Men`s Foil| Pools - ED-Table of 32-Final 3 April 2017 Individual Cadet Women`s Foil| Pools - ED-Table of 32-Final Individual Cadet Men`s Epee| Pools - ED-Table of 32-Final 4 April 2017 Cadet Mixed Team Event| Table of 32-Final 5 April 2017  Individual Junior`s Men`s…

Find out more »

Bill Gal Tournament

April 8 - April 9
Penrith Academy of Fencing, Unit 5, 49-51 Regentville Road
Jamisontown (Penrith), NSW Australia
+ Google Map

The Penrith Academy of Fencing cordially invites all fencers to the Bill Gal Annual Fencing Tournament being held on Saturday 8th and Sunday 9th April. As the first regional event for 2017, the tournament will give fencers of all levels the opportunity to compete in a fun and competitive competition. Following Saturday’s events all fencers and friends are invited to join together for a social evening. Download PDF TIMETABLE: Saturday April 8th 9:00am – Junior Electric Foil (10 to 15…

Find out more »

Asian Youth Grand Prix – Gladiators International Tour U11 / U14

April 11 - April 18

NSW Gladiators International Tour / Time to be announced

Find out more »

School Fencing Camp

April 19 - April 21
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Register/Pay Suitable for School fencers and beginners

Find out more »

Special National HPP Foil Camp – Sydney

April 28 - April 30
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Times: Friday       3:00 - 8:00  (including State Squads) Saturday   9:30 - 12:30   /   2:00 - 5:00 Sunday     9:30 - 1:00

Find out more »
May 2017

Marconi Cup

May 7
Marconi Fencing Academy, Club Marconi, Prairie Vale Road
Bossley Park, NSW 2176 Australia
+ Google Map

Time to be announced

Find out more »
TBA

AJ Rae & RA White National School Team Qualifier

May 13
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Register/Pay   check for availability   Men,Women Foil 8:00 AM Men,Women Epee, Sabre 11:00 AM

Find out more »

School Team Premiership

May 13 @ 1:00 PM
|Recurring Event (See all)

One event on an unspecified date at 1:00pm

One event on an unspecified date at 1:00pm

One event on an unspecified date at 1:00pm

One event on an unspecified date at 1:00pm

One event on an unspecified date at 1:00pm

One event on an unspecified date at 1:00pm

One event on an unspecified date at 1:00pm

NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Under 15, Mens Foil

Find out more »

2017 Asian Youth Grand Prix

May 19 - May 21

Time to be announced

Find out more »

School Championships – Senior Foil

May 20
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Mens Foil Teams starts at 8AM Womens Foil Teams starts at 10:30AM

Find out more »

Novak Sabre Open

May 21
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Open Sabre Men/Women  start time is 2:30PM

Find out more »
TBA

Novice Challenge #1 / Novice Adult / Open

May 21
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Enter and Pay See Participants   Not suitable for fencers U/17   Male, Female Epee, Sabre 9:00 AM Male, Female Foil 2:30 PM

Find out more »
TBA

Tony Dominguez Memorial

May 21
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

  Men, Women Epee 1:00 PM  

Find out more »
TBA

President’s Cup

May 21
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

    Male Foil 9:00 AM Female Foil 9:15 AM

Find out more »

School Championships Senior Epee / Sabre

May 27
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Senior Boys' and Girls' Sabre  8:00AM Senior Boys' and Girls' Epee  9:30AM

Find out more »

ABC #1 Foil – U13

May 27
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Register/Pay See Participants Boy's and Girl's Foil starts at 8:00AM

Find out more »

State Championships (GP) / U15

May 28
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

  Men's  Foil  9:00AM Women's  Foil  9:15AM Women's  Epee  9:00AM Men's  Epee  1:00PM Men's, Women's  Sabre  1:00PM

Find out more »
June 2017

Special National HPP Foil Camp – Melbourne

June 2 - June 4
Blacklords Fencing Club, 298 - 336 Burwood Hwy
Burwood East, VIC 3151 Australia
+ Google Map

Times: Friday       3:00 - 8:00 (including State Squads) Saturday   9:30 - 12:30   /   2:00 - 5:00 Sunday     9:30 - 1:00

Find out more »

School Championships M/F U15

June 3
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

  U15 Men's Foil  8:00AM U15 Women's Foil 10:30AM

Find out more »

State Championships (GP) Cadet U17

June 4
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Time to be announced Men's Foil  9:00AM Women's Epee  9:00AM Women's Foil  9:15AM Men's Epee 1:00PM Men's and Women's  Sabre 1:00PM

Find out more »

AFC #2 Robyn Chaplin and National Championships U23 Foil

June 10 - June 12
Immanuel College Sports Centre, 32 Morphett Rd
Novar Gardens, SA Australia
+ Google Map

R. Chaplin (AFC#2) incorporating the Australian Under 23 Foil Championships. Immanuel College Sports Centre, 32 Morphett Rd, Novar Gardens South Australia 10th – 12th June 2017 This is currently the proposed schedule, and is subject to change. TIMETABLE Friday 9th June 06:30pm – 08:30pm – Weapons Check Saturday 10th June 08:30am         Open Men's Epee 10:15am         Open Women's Foil 01:30pm         Australian Under-23 Men's Foil 02:00pm         Veteran Men’s & Women’s Foil 03:30pm – 04:30pm – Weapons Check Sunday 11th…

Find out more »

Asian Fencing Championships

June 15 - June 20

Time to be announced

Find out more »

ABC #1 Epee, Sabre U13

June 17
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Register/Pay See Participants Boys' and Girls' Sabre  8:00AM Boys' and Girls' Epee  9:30AM

Find out more »

School Championships Epee, Sabre U15

June 17
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

  Boys and Girls Under 15 Sabre start at 8:00AM Boys and Girls Under 15 Epee start at 9:30AM

Find out more »

National School Teams / Senior

June 17 - June 18
Yeronga High School, 154 Villa St
Yeronga, QLD 4104 Australia
+ Google Map

Saturday 17th June, 2017 08:30-10:00 & 12:30-14:00 Weapons Check 09:30        Men’s Epee 09:30        Women’s Epee 14:00         Men’s Sabre 14:30         Women’s Sabre Sunday 18th June, 2017 08:00-09:30 Weapons Check 09:00     Men’s Foil 09:00     Women’s Foil

Find out more »

National School Teams / U13

June 17 - June 18

Time to be announced

Find out more »

President’s Cup Veteran Foil

June 18
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Men and Women Veteran's begin at 9:00AM

Find out more »

Novice Challenge #2 / Novice Adult / Veteran

June 18
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Enter and Pay See Participants Not suitable for fencers U/17   Male, Female Epee, Sabre 9:00 AM Male, Female Foil 2:30 PM

Find out more »

Tony Dominguez Memorial Veteran Epee

June 18 @ 1:00 PM
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

      Male, Female Epee 1:00 PM

Find out more »

Novak Sabre / Veteran

June 18 @ 2:30 PM
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

School / State Mini Series #1 U13 Club Teams (GP)

June 24
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

  Boy's and Girls    U13     Foil, Sabre     8:00AM Boy's and Girls    U13     Epee              11:00AM

Find out more »

Mini Series #1 Epee U7 U9 U11 U13

June 24
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

  Boys and Girls     Under 13     Epee     8  AM Boys and Girls     Under 11     Epee     10 AM Boys and Girls     U7, U9        Epee     11  AM

Find out more »

School / State Mini Series #1 Foil Sabre U7 U9 U11 U13 (GP)

June 25
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

  Boy's and Girl's U7, U13 Foil 9:00 AM Boy's and Girl's U7 Sabre 10:30 AM Boy's and Girl's U9 Sabre 11:30 AM Boy's and Girl's U11  Foil 11:30 AM Boy's and Girl's U11 Sabre 1:00 PM Boy's and Girl's U9 Foil 2:00 PM Boy's and Girl's U13 Sabre 2:30 PM

Find out more »
July 2017

National Training Camp #2

July 1 - July 4
Australian Institute of Sport, Australian Institute of Sport Leverrier St
Bruce, ACT 2617 Australia
+ Google Map

AFC U15 and Cadet U17 Natiuonal Championships

July 5 - July 9
Wally Hagen Stadium, Starling St
Hamilton Hill, WA Australia
+ Google Map

Tuesday 4th July, 2017 17:00-19:00 Weapons Check Wednesday 5th July, 2017 07:30-10:00 & 12:30-13:45 Weapons Check 08:30    Cadet Men’s Foil Cadet Men’s Foil Teams (Round of 16 only if required to immediately follow Individual Final) 10:15    Cadet Women’s Sabre 13:15    Cadet Women’s Foil (but after Cadet Women’s Sabre) Cadet Women’s Foil Teams (Round 0f 16 only if required to immediately follow Individual Final) 16:00-18:00 Weapons Check Thursday 6th July, 2017 08:00-09:00 & 10:00-12:00 Weapons Check 08:30    Cadet Men’s Foil…

Find out more »

Asian Fencing Championships Cadet Foil

July 8 - July 9

Time to be announced

Find out more »

South East Asian Pacific Championships

July 10 - July 17

Time to be announced

Find out more »

School Fencing Camp

July 12 - July 14
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Suitable for School fencers and beginners

Find out more »

Senior World Fencing Championships Leipzig, Germany

July 19 - July 26

Time to be announced

Find out more »

School Championships U15 Foil Teams

July 29
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Boy's  U15  Foil  Team  8:00AM Girl's  U15  Foil  Team  10:30AM

Find out more »

ABC #2 / U13 Foil

July 29 @ 11:00 AM
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map
August 2017

School Championships Senior Foil Teams

August 5 @ 12:00 AM
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Boy's  Senior  Foil  Team  8:00AM Girl's  Senior  Foil  Team  10:30AM

Find out more »

ABC #2 / U13 Epee Sabre

August 5
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Register/Pay See Participants Male, Female Sabre 8:00 AM Male, Female Epee 11:00 AM

Find out more »

National Training Camp #3

August 5 - August 6
Australian Institute of Sport, Australian Institute of Sport Leverrier St
Bruce, ACT 2617 Australia
+ Google Map

Time to be announced

Find out more »

City of Sydney / Allyson Schofield Open

August 6
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

  Men Foil 9:00 AM Women Epee 9:00 AM Women Foil 9:15 AM Men Epee 1:00 PM   Men and Women Sabre 1:00 PM

Find out more »

School Championships Foil Teams U13

August 12
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Boy's U13 Foil Team begin at 8:00AM Girl's U13 Foil Team begin at 10:30AM

Find out more »

ABC #3 U13 Epee Sabre

August 12
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

Register/Pay See Participants Boy's and Girl's     U13    Sabre    8:00AM Boy's and Girl's     U13    Epee    11:00AM  

Find out more »

State Championships (GP) Junior Championships / Club Teams U15

August 13
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

State U15 Club Team Championships Boy's and Girl's U15 Epee, Sabre 9:00 AM Boy's and Girl's U15 Foil 1:00 PM State Junior Championship Men and Women Junior U20 Foil 9:00 AM Men and Women Junior U20 Epee, Sabre 1:00 PM

Find out more »

School Championships / Sabre, Epee Teams

August 19
NSW Fencing Centre, 2/190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW 2015 Australia
+ Google Map

  Boy's and Girl's U13, U15, Senior Sabre 8:00 AM   Boy's and Girl's U13, U15, Senior Epee 10:00 AM

Find out more »
+ Export Events